KudoZ home » Greek to Spanish » Medical (general)

προϊερό χώρο

Spanish translation: área presacral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:προϊερός χώρος
Spanish translation:área presacral
Entered by: Danae Ferri

13:27 Oct 23, 2007
Greek to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Tomografia
Greek term or phrase: προϊερό χώρο
ΕΞΩΜΥΕΛΙΚΗ ΑΙΜΟΠΟΙΗΣΗ ΣΤΟΝ ΠΡΟΪΕΡΟ ΧΩΡΟ: ΜΕΛΕΤΗ ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΜΑΓΝΗΤΙΚΗ ΤΟΜΟΓΡΑΦΙΑ
CRISTINA HUERTAS BARBUDO
Spain
área presacral
Explanation:
en el área presacral.
Selected response from:

Danae Ferri
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5área presacral
Danae Ferri
4presacral (zona)
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presacral (zona)


Explanation:
Medical science [COM] Full entry
EL
ιερός σωλήν
ES
canal sacro

Medical science [COM] Full entry
EN
sacral canal
ES
canal sacro

Medical science [COM] Full entry
EN
subcutaneous sacral bursa
ES
bolsa sacral
Medical science [COM] Full entry
EN
sacral cornu
ES
cuerno del sacro
Medical science [COM] Full entry
EN
sacral denervation
ES
simpatectomía sacral
Medical science [COM] Full entry
EN
Duerr sacral angle
ES
ángulo sacral de Duerr
Medical science [COM] Full entry
EN
lumbo-sacral junction
ES
columna lumbosacra
articulación lumbosacra

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
área presacral


Explanation:
en el área presacral.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Danae Ferri
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias