KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Accounting

Luach silukin

English translation: Amortization schedule


16:33 Mar 7, 2007
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / ,,
Hebrew term or phrase: Luach silukin
From a loan statement, the term "silukin" is what I am after
Emil Tubinshlak
Canada
English translation:Amortization schedule
Explanation:
Amortization schedule
Selected response from:

Suzan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt reply
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1clearing schedule, amortization schedule
Daniel Ganor
5 +1Amortization schedule
Suzan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Amortization schedule


Explanation:
Amortization schedule

Suzan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt reply

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar
49 mins
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clearing schedule, amortization schedule


Explanation:
list which specifies the rate at which funds are returned



Daniel Ganor
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sorry, Suzan beat you to it - But thanks anyway


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar: amortization schedule
49 mins