KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Business/Commerce (general)

רמת שורות

English translation: at the rows level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:רמת שורות
English translation:at the rows level
Entered by: bbt-ruth

16:31 Apr 24, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: רמת שורות
כאשר ישנם לקוחות סופיים שונים להזמנה מציינים זאת ברמת שורות ההזמנה
bbt-ruth
United States
at the rows level
Explanation:
I'm not sure if I understood the correctly. It is commonly used in databases for example
Selected response from:

Shai Navé
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Line item level
Doron Greenspan MITI
2 +2at the rows level
Shai Navé


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at the rows level


Explanation:
I'm not sure if I understood the correctly. It is commonly used in databases for example

Shai Navé
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Armon: Yes. Simply at the level of the order's rows. That's to say that the data on each row will show, along with everything else, who the end client is.
3 mins

agree  tutta_karlson
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Line item level


Explanation:
Line items are what they are. This is a specific invoice/receipt/order term.

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4