KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Business/Commerce (general)

חילול אוטומטי

English translation: Auto-generation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:חילול אוטומטי
English translation:Auto-generation
Entered by: bbt-ruth

17:19 Apr 29, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: חילול אוטומטי
ייצור: ספרור רץ. חילול אוטומטי.
אריזה: מס' מנה זהה למנה שאורזים ממנה. הזנה ידנית של המספר או שתילה ע"י תכנית ההקצאה
bbt-ruth
United States
Auto-generation
Explanation:
In some cases maybe 'automatic generation'.
This is what I remember from my brief career as a technical writer :p
Selected response from:

liberum
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Auto-generationliberum
4automatically generated
judithyf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Auto-generation


Explanation:
In some cases maybe 'automatic generation'.
This is what I remember from my brief career as a technical writer :p

liberum
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Circolone
9 mins

agree  Shai Navé
11 mins

agree  tutta_karlson
19 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatically generated


Explanation:
probably refers to the serial numbering

judithyf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 64