KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Cooking / Culinary

מפצלח

English translation: Breaking to pieces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:מפצלח
English translation:Breaking to pieces
Entered by: Shai Navé

19:30 Jan 13, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Hebrew term or phrase: מפצלח
בן מפצלח מחבתות במטבח
Simon Charass
Canada
Breaking to pieces
Explanation:
מפצלח is slang for breaking to pieces, crushing, and overall causing a lot of damage.
Selected response from:

Shai Navé
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unsuccessful, bad, useless, not the real thing
Vere Barzilai
4Breaking to pieces
Shai Navé


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Breaking to pieces


Explanation:
מפצלח is slang for breaking to pieces, crushing, and overall causing a lot of damage.

Shai Navé
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unsuccessful, bad, useless, not the real thing


Explanation:
slang!!!! see Melingo dictionary

Vere Barzilai
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4