KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Finance (general)

הפרשי הצמדה וריבית

English translation: Indexation differences and interest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:הפרשי הצמדה וריבית
English translation:Indexation differences and interest
Entered by: judithyf

11:24 Feb 19, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: הפרשי הצמדה וריבית
בנקאות וחשבונאות זה לא הצד החזק שלי. מישהו יודע איך לתרגם את זה לאנגלית?
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Indexation differences and interest
Explanation:
speaks for itself
Selected response from:

judithyf
Grading comment
Was accepted by client as best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Indexation differences and interest
judithyf
4Index-linked differentials and interestelli_fischer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Index-linked differentials and interest


Explanation:
mortgage rates (or other forms of debt repayment) have 2 components: an interest rate, and an index-linked rate (the CPI, Libor, the US Dollar, etc.). this term includes both.
it will often appear in a lawsuit, when a claimant is asking for money PLUS these elements.

elli_fischer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Indexation differences and interest


Explanation:
speaks for itself

judithyf
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Was accepted by client as best.