KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Finance (general)

ה"ע

English translation: excess insurance, self participation


16:33 Feb 19, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Insurance
Hebrew term or phrase: ה"ע
בטופס כתוב: חברת ביטוח_____ ה"ע ____ כיסוי ביטוחי. אחרי התרגום הזה יש אחר עם קיצורים צבאיים.
מה זה יכול להיות ה"ע
Gad Kohenov
Israel
English translation:excess insurance, self participation
Explanation:
*השתתפות עצמית *

היא הדבר הכי סביר בהקשר הביטוחי.

מתאים?
Selected response from:

Ron Armon
Israel
Grading comment
כן השתתפות עצמית מופיעה במפורש בהמשך הטקסטץ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deductible
judithyf
3excess insurance, self participation
Ron Armon


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excess insurance, self participation


Explanation:
*השתתפות עצמית *

היא הדבר הכי סביר בהקשר הביטוחי.

מתאים?

Ron Armon
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
כן השתתפות עצמית מופיעה במפורש בהמשך הטקסטץ

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deductible


Explanation:
hishtatfut atzmit translates as deductible

judithyf
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra& Kenneth: yes.
530 days