KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Government / Politics

איום הייחוס

English translation: Threat reference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:איום הייחוס
English translation:Threat reference
Entered by: Akiva Brest

07:47 Sep 3, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Security/Defense
Hebrew term or phrase: איום הייחוס
It is a concept in a report that reviews an airline's security layout.
Keren Terret
Israel
threat reference
Explanation:
Search attached link for keywords
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1threat referenceAkiva Brest
4threat of reference
judithyf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
threat reference


Explanation:
Search attached link for keywords


    Reference: http://www.fas.org/irp/doddir/army/r381-1.htm
Akiva Brest
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naty Schwartz
7 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threat of reference


Explanation:
The Threat of Reference is basically the potential threat one needs to defend against.


judithyf
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12