KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law: Contract(s)

bekesher im amishpat o im inyanim anal me'asher et maasav betokef POA ze m'rosh

English translation: in connection with the trial or with matters aforesaid, approves his (its) acts by virtue of this PO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:bekesher im amishpat o im inyanim anal me'asher et maasav betokef POA ze m'rosh
English translation:in connection with the trial or with matters aforesaid, approves his (its) acts by virtue of this PO
Entered by: judithyf

09:43 Feb 24, 2006
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Power of Attorney
Hebrew term or phrase: bekesher im amishpat o im inyanim anal me'asher et maasav betokef POA ze m'rosh
context: the sentence starts with: "to perform any acts
POA+= power of attorney
rosekhay
in connection with the trial or with matters aforesaid, approves his (its) acts by virtue of this PO
Explanation:
Can't tell whether an individual or a corporate entity is involved
Selected response from:

judithyf
Grading comment
it's all there for me to make sense with my sentence, thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4This is what translators do for a living
EGB Translations
4in connection with the trial or with matters aforesaid, approves his (its) acts by virtue of this PO
judithyf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in connection with the trial or with matters aforesaid, approves his (its) acts by virtue of this PO


Explanation:
Can't tell whether an individual or a corporate entity is involved

judithyf
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
it's all there for me to make sense with my sentence, thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eynati: I think we are being asked to perform a free commercial job for this asker.
19 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
This is what translators do for a living


Explanation:
Dear sir,
If you wish to translate the document please give it to a translator to do the job and spend some cash I am sure you would't give your work, what ever it may be free of charg. This site is not for Pro-Bono service. If you wish a Pro-Bono post a job for it.

EGB Translations
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynati: Hear, hear!!!
18 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Suzan: Indeed !!!
5 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Sue Goldian: I couldn't have put it better myself, and if another one of these questions appears I just might squash it!!!!!!!
7 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Doron Greenspan MITI: I think yours is the correct answer to this Kudoz question...
1 day0 min
  -> Thanks :)