KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law: Contract(s)

Heskem Hitkashrut

English translation: Contractual agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:Heskem Hitkashrut
English translation:Contractual agreement
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

06:20 Feb 23, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Hebrew term or phrase: Heskem Hitkashrut
===
Emil Tubinshlak
Canada
Contractual agreement
Explanation:
I used contractual engagement as suggested for my question here, but the proofreadeer corrected it to contractual agreement. Judging from the entire proofread text, the person knows this field better than I do.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
That sounds better, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3contractual engagement
Bavel
4Contractual agreement
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contractual engagement


Explanation:
Next time, you just need to check old Kudos answers:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2422340#5416775
http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/1560996


    Reference: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/1560996
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2422340#5416775
Bavel
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  judithyf
19 mins

agree  tristar: just "agreement" or "contract" will also convey the concept
2 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contractual agreement


Explanation:
I used contractual engagement as suggested for my question here, but the proofreadeer corrected it to contractual agreement. Judging from the entire proofread text, the person knows this field better than I do.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
That sounds better, thanks