KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law (general)

הסכם התקשרות

English translation: collaboration agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:הסכם התקשרות
English translation:collaboration agreement
Entered by: Shai Navé

21:08 Feb 18, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Contract
Hebrew term or phrase: הסכם התקשרות
חוזה בין שתי חברות.
Some kind of agreement. What is the exact translation?
Gad Kohenov
Israel
collaboration agreement
Explanation:
Maybe collaboration agreement, but I'm not completely sure.
Selected response from:

Shai Navé
Israel
Grading comment
Contractual agreement is the correct term, as mentioned by my client.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contractual engagement
judithyf
4 +1collaboration agreement
Shai Navé


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collaboration agreement


Explanation:
Maybe collaboration agreement, but I'm not completely sure.

Shai Navé
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Contractual agreement is the correct term, as mentioned by my client.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana Brown
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contractual engagement


Explanation:
I see nothing here about collaboration!

judithyf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingopro: I think the points were misawarded by mistake.
1500 days
  -> Thank you Lingopro