KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Law/Patents

בקשת ירושה

English translation: application for inheritance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:בקשת ירושה
English translation:application for inheritance
Entered by: Tali Waisman

06:09 May 29, 2003
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Hebrew term or phrase: בקשת ירושה
אני עושה תצהירי זה כתמיכה בבקשת ירושתו של המנוח

TIA,
Tali
Tali Waisman
This affidavit is made in support of an application for an inheritence order of the Late...
Explanation:
Frank Mayers
Advocate & Notary
18 C Dubnov Str.
Tel Aviv
Tel: 972-3-6139833
Fax: 972-3-7513294
Cell: 972-54-768857
E.Mail: mayers@netmedia.net.il
Selected response from:

Frank Mayers
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you very much !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1This affidavit is made in support of an application for an inheritence order of the Late...
Frank Mayers
4application for inheritencerachel kremer
3application to inherit (the estate of) the deceased
judithyf


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This affidavit is made in support of an application for an inheritence order of the Late...


Explanation:
Frank Mayers
Advocate & Notary
18 C Dubnov Str.
Tel Aviv
Tel: 972-3-6139833
Fax: 972-3-7513294
Cell: 972-54-768857
E.Mail: mayers@netmedia.net.il


Frank Mayers
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Thank you very much !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Glozman: inheritAnce
36 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application for inheritence


Explanation:
I think this is the correct term. It appears several times in Google search

rachel kremer
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
application to inherit (the estate of) the deceased


Explanation:
More of the text would have been useful, and perhaps the phrase you quote is not particularly well worded...

judithyf
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 852