KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

תרופה אתית

English translation: Ethical drug/prescription drug/prescription medicine


07:19 Feb 10, 2009
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Hebrew term or phrase: תרופה אתית
האם תרופה אתית באנגלית זה - ethical drug?
shmoopy
English translation:Ethical drug/prescription drug/prescription medicine
Explanation:
כינוי חלופי לתרופה שחייבת מרשם רופא.
Selected response from:

Erez Volk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ethical RemedyAkiva Brest
4 +1Ethical drug/prescription drug/prescription medicineErez Volk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ethical drug/prescription drug/prescription medicine


Explanation:
כינוי חלופי לתרופה שחייבת מרשם רופא.


    Reference: http://moneyterms.co.uk/ethical-prescription/
Erez Volk
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingopro
43 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ethical Remedy


Explanation:
See following link:


    Reference: http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-189699181.html
Akiva Brest
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12