ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Medical: Health Care

ישנה האדרה פתולוגית של זקיק הזרע משמאל

English translation: There is a pathological enhancement of the keft sperm follicle


15:22 May 19, 2017
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Hebrew term or phrase: ישנה האדרה פתולוגית של זקיק הזרע משמאל
זו שורה בפיענוח אם אר אי של ערמונית ואזור האגן.
תודה!
Anna Bragar
Israel
English translation:There is a pathological enhancement of the keft sperm follicle
Explanation:
האדרה
means a contrast medium or enhacement according to the site infomed.co.il/definition-4282/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2017-05-20 19:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

left (not keft) sperm follicle
Selected response from:

Geoffrey Black
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5There is a pathological enhancement of the keft sperm follicle
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Geoffrey Black
4there is pathological enhancement of the right seminal vescicle
Arthur Livingstone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there is pathological enhancement of the right seminal vescicle


Explanation:
Possibly part of a diagnosis of prostate cancer

Arthur Livingstone
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
There is a pathological enhancement of the keft sperm follicle


Explanation:
האדרה
means a contrast medium or enhacement according to the site infomed.co.il/definition-4282/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2017-05-20 19:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

left (not keft) sperm follicle

Example sentence(s):
  • האדרה מאפיינת תהליכים המ infomed.co.il/definition-4282/ קבלים אספקת דם מוגברת הגורמים לצביעתם בחומר הניגוד

    Reference: http://infomed.co.il/definition-4282/
Geoffrey Black
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4