KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Other

שירות מ÷ורי מאפשר לכם לגייס צוות בוד÷ים עצמאי, על מגוון ה÷ונפיגורציות הפרטיות של

English translation: An original service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:שירות מ÷ורי מאפשר לכם לגייס צוות בוד÷ים עצמאי, על מגוון ה÷ונפיגורציות הפרטיות של
English translation:An original service

13:37 Jan 26, 2004
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hebrew term or phrase: שירות מ÷ורי מאפשר לכם לגייס צוות בוד÷ים עצמאי, על מגוון ה÷ונפיגורציות הפרטיות של
שירות מקורי מאפשר לכם לגייס צוות בודקים עצמאי, על מגוון הקונפיגורציות הפרטיות שלהם, ולבדוק אם האתר שלכם תואם את כל הצירופים.
cheryl
An original service
Explanation:
An original service allows you to mobilize an independent team of checkers, for the range of your private configurations, and to check if your site matches all the combinations (sequences).
Selected response from:

Jonathan Spector
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5An original service
Jonathan Spector
4unprecedented service
judithyf


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
שירות מ÷ורי מאפשר לכם לגייס צוות בוד÷ים עצמאי, על מגוון ה÷ונפיגורציות הפרטיות של
An original service


Explanation:
An original service allows you to mobilize an independent team of checkers, for the range of your private configurations, and to check if your site matches all the combinations (sequences).


    New Lexicon for the PC/ Focus
Jonathan Spector
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 23

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
שירות מ÷ורי מאפשר לכם לגייס צוות בוד÷ים עצמאי, על מגוון ה÷ונפיגורציות הפרטיות של
unprecedented service


Explanation:
We offer you an unprecedented service whereby you can recruit your own independent examining team, configured in accordance with your requirements, and check whether your site, in all its permutations, conforms to your specifications.

(Admittedly, this is not exactly what they have said, but I believe this is what they are driving at).

judithyf
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 852




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): judithyf, Jonathan Spector