ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Real Estate

נוצר ע"י שטר followed by a number

English translation: Made by deed xxx

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:נוצר ע\"י שטר followed by a number
English translation:Made by deed xxx
Entered by: Mary Jane Shubow

05:38 Dec 8, 2009
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Israel Land Registry Document - Nesach Tabu
Hebrew term or phrase: נוצר ע"י שטר followed by a number
This term is from a Land Registry Document (Nesach Tabu) showing ownership of a specific apartment. It is not included in a sentence but stands on its own, like a title or header, followed by a number. For the time being I have translated it as "created by deed"
Mary Jane Shubow
United States
Made by deed xxx
Explanation:
Judging from what I found Google.

Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Made by deed xxx
Gad Kohenov
3Produced by deed XXX
Lingopro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Made by deed xxx


Explanation:
Judging from what I found Google.



Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks desertfox. This is helpful.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
6 hrs
  -> Cheers! (skol!)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Produced by deed XXX


Explanation:



    Reference: http://chestofbooks.com/real-estate/Law-Purchase-Real-Estate...
Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Lingopro. This is helpful.