ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Religion

koram eyom jenesim enowam belorim krisaram

English translation: nonsense

21:19 Apr 30, 2011
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
Hebrew term or phrase: koram eyom jenesim enowam belorim krisaram
koram eyom jenesim enowam belorim krisaram, what is the meaning of this hebrew words, is this a prayer or ritual prayers
josephine francisco
English translation:nonsense
Explanation:
It most definitely is NOT Hebrew, nor is the alphabet in which it is written. As someone else already stated, it is fake Latin used to show how text would look in a designated position.
Selected response from:

aqanai
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nonsenseaqanai
5 +195gorjus


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nonsense


Explanation:
It most definitely is NOT Hebrew, nor is the alphabet in which it is written. As someone else already stated, it is fake Latin used to show how text would look in a designated position.

aqanai
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  judithyf
3 hrs

agree  Karin Anna Aisicovich
7 hrs

agree  allanyuo: nice moment to all of you guys,,, thanks for any comment about that prayer,,,, you must neither judge nor think of any judgmental wrong perceptions...remember lack of knowledge to certain things and ignorance to that thing is certainly dangerous...
207 days

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
95


Explanation:
I know this. It is a prayer to heal, ward off bad spirits and others. It is not of Hebrew nor of Latin origin but it is a mystical lingo.

Example sentence(s):
  • Koram eyom enowem erebesum
gorjus

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allanyuo: yes you are right, neither of the two...actually it is the language of the angels and the first language of mankind before they make the tower of babel...but i'll stop up to there...just pray to the Supreme Creator and He will tell you the truth....
187 days

neutral  hirogigin: A man who lacks understanding of himself is like a world surrounded or covered by darkness full of doubts and fears because he does not know where he is going to be. He is like a tree w/out it`s main root that could anchor firmly on da ground, Therefore,
574 days