KudoZ home » Hebrew to English » Religion

shundi

English translation: not hebrew


05:43 Mar 4, 2004
Hebrew to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / bible
Hebrew term or phrase: shundi
I speak this word when I am talking to god in the spirit
Jennifer
English translation:not hebrew
Explanation:
Try hindi or urdu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-04 05:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or punjabi or bengali
Selected response from:

xxx00000000
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5not hebrewxxx00000000
5Shundi
Jonathan Spector


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
not hebrew


Explanation:
Try hindi or urdu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-04 05:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or punjabi or bengali

xxx00000000
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
1 min

agree  EdithK
17 mins

agree  judithyf
31 mins

agree  Dvash
2 hrs

agree  Eynat: or Gujarati
6 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Shundi


Explanation:
He was the founding father of Chinese ethics and morals.
See the below website.


    Reference: http://fpeng.peopledaily.com.cn/200007/25/eng20000725_46383....
Jonathan Spector
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish