ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Hebrew to Italian » Linguistics

buba

Italian translation: bambola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:buba
Italian translation:bambola
Entered by: Yaara Di Segni

05:14 Mar 8, 2004
Hebrew to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Hebrew term or phrase: buba
gradirei sapere tutti i possibili significati di questo termine


grazie in anticipo
verbis
bambola
Explanation:
Bambola sia nel senso del giocattolo che nel senso di una ragazza carina.
Selected response from:

Yaara Di Segni
Israel
Grading comment
grazie mille anche ad Alex!!!!!

Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bambola
Yaara Di Segni
5Doll - in English :)xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Doll - in English :)


Explanation:
Sorry, I do not speak Italian. "Buba" is Hebrew for doll.
Hope it helps :)

xxxAlex Zelkind
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bambola


Explanation:
Bambola sia nel senso del giocattolo che nel senso di una ragazza carina.

Yaara Di Segni
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille anche ad Alex!!!!!

Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Gentili
1 day1 hr