KudoZ home » Hebrew to Italian » Other

kol Kach

Italian translation: così tanto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:kol Kach
Italian translation:così tanto
Entered by: Corrado Piazzetta

23:41 Jul 6, 2003
Hebrew to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Hebrew term or phrase: kol Kach
HaYom ani kol Kach Atzuv
Corrado Piazzetta
così triste
Explanation:
Oggi sono così triste. "Kol kach" non vuol dire "molto", bensì "così" nel senso di "così tanto".
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TalmentePnina
5così triste
Laura Gentili
5molto/tanto
Simon Charass
4molto, tanto
verbis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molto, tanto


Explanation:
A-ni o-hev o-tach kol kach ti amo tanto
corrisponde a: so much in inglese

ciao

p.s.: http://ase.tufts.edu/shirappeal/lyrics/ani_ohev_otach.txt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 23:53:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ve\'im yosheet li yad Veim yegid rotzeh Tmurat me\'at me\'od Eten kol kach harbeh. ... he
just wants to In exchange for one word I\'ll give so very much
http://www.hebrewsongs.com/song-anichayalimiyom.htm
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ve\'af alpi she\'at po, ve\'at kol kach yafa Mimech ani boreach kemo mimagefa Od
yesh ... There is so much to build and so much to be And my love is just beginning ...
http://www.hebrewsongs.com/song-odloahavtidai.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 23:54:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: be\', significa tanto in senso avverbiale
ariciaoni

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
molto/tanto


Explanation:
"oggi mi sento molto triste"

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
così triste


Explanation:
Oggi sono così triste. "Kol kach" non vuol dire "molto", bensì "così" nel senso di "così tanto".

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Talmente


Explanation:
L'espressione "kol kach" significa talmente.

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew