KudoZ home » Hindi to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

wo apni chutiyo mai kya kar rahi hai usko bolo ki sports club join kare

English translation: what is she going to do for her vacations? Ask her to join sports club.


15:55 Apr 1, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Hindi term or phrase: wo apni chutiyo mai kya kar rahi hai usko bolo ki sports club join kare
usually use it in india
ruhi
English translation:what is she going to do for her vacations? Ask her to join sports club.
Explanation:
Holiday is surely a shorter period which is usualy referred to as 'chutti', the plural 'chuttiyan' is generally used for vacation.
Selected response from:

Shruti Nagar
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1What she is planning to do in the holidays. Tell her to join some sports club.Singh
5what is she going to do for her vacations? Ask her to join sports club.
Shruti Nagar
5What she proposes to do during her holidays? Just advise her to join a sports club.
chopra_2002


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
What she is planning to do in the holidays. Tell her to join some sports club.


Explanation:

What she is planning to do in the holidays. Tell her to join some sports club.

Singh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 min
  -> Thanks Ravindra !!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
What she proposes to do during her holidays? Just advise her to join a sports club.


Explanation:
This is another way of expression.

chopra_2002
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what is she going to do for her vacations? Ask her to join sports club.


Explanation:
Holiday is surely a shorter period which is usualy referred to as 'chutti', the plural 'chuttiyan' is generally used for vacation.

Shruti Nagar
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi