KudoZ home » Hindi to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ajj hamari Dr ki appontment hai waha jana hai

English translation: Today we have an appointment with the doctor, so we have to go there.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:ajj hamari Dr ki appontment hai waha jana hai
English translation:Today we have an appointment with the doctor, so we have to go there.
Entered by: Singh

16:07 Apr 1, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Hindi term or phrase: ajj hamari Dr ki appontment hai waha jana hai
usually use it in india
ruhi
*
Explanation:
Today we have an appointment with the doctor, so we have to go there.
Selected response from:

Singh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1*Singh
5 +1Today we have an appointment with the doctor and have to go there
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Today we have an appointment with the doctor and have to go there


Explanation:
Doc's appointment has to be honoured

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
11 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
Today we have an appointment with the doctor, so we have to go there.

Singh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002: Also correct.
11 hrs