KudoZ home » Hindi to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

uska phone no mare mind se nilkal gaya mujhe yad hi nahi aa raha hai

English translation: I have forgotten his/her phone number. I am unable to recall the same.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:uska phone no mare mind se nilkal gaya mujhe yad hi nahi aa raha hai
English translation:I have forgotten his/her phone number. I am unable to recall the same.
Entered by: chopra_2002

17:13 Apr 1, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Hindi term or phrase: uska phone no mare mind se nilkal gaya mujhe yad hi nahi aa raha hai
usually use it in india
ruhi
I have forgotten his/her phone number. I am unable to recall the same.
Explanation:
This is a routine sentence and hence does not need explanation.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I'VE FORGOTTEN HIS / HER PHONE NO. UGH......I CAN'T SAY THE NO. AT THIS MOMENT ..
PRAKAASH
5I have forgotten his/her phone number. I am unable to recall the same.
chopra_2002


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I have forgotten his/her phone number. I am unable to recall the same.


Explanation:
This is a routine sentence and hence does not need explanation.

chopra_2002
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'VE FORGOTTEN HIS / HER PHONE NO. UGH......I CAN'T SAY THE NO. AT THIS MOMENT ..


Explanation:
THERE 'RE LOT OF WAYS TO TRANSLATE THIS SENTENCE IN ENGLISH.EACH INDIVIDUAL MAY PROVIDE U A DIFFERENT SOLUTION.PICK THE BEST ONE MR. ASKER! OR SIMPLY PICK ALL OF THEM AND MAKE IT OF UR OWN.
kafle2@hotmail.com
PRAKAASH

PRAKAASH
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali