KudoZ home » Hindi to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sab ke sath ek hi problem hai ,apne hath ka bana kisi ko pasand nahi ata

English translation: Everybody experiences the same problem; no one likes what they have made themselves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:sab ke sath ek hi problem hai ,apne hath ka bana kisi ko pasand nahi ata
English translation:Everybody experiences the same problem; no one likes what they have made themselves
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

22:48 Apr 1, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Hindi term or phrase: sab ke sath ek hi problem hai ,apne hath ka bana kisi ko pasand nahi ata
usually use it in india
Ruhi
Everybody experiences the same problem; no one likes what they have made themselves
Explanation:
This may not necessarily be about food. More context would be welcome.
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5We all have a common problem. Nobody likes the food which is cooked by himself/herself.
chopra_2002
5Everybody experiences the same problem; no one likes what they have made themselves
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Everybody experiences the same problem; no one likes what they have made themselves


Explanation:
This may not necessarily be about food. More context would be welcome.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We all have a common problem. Nobody likes the food which is cooked by himself/herself.


Explanation:
This is another way of expression.

chopra_2002
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12