KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Medical

kaise ho

English translation: how are you?


19:11 Mar 28, 2002
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Hindi term or phrase: kaise ho
delhi
veenu
English translation:how are you?
Explanation:
hindi literal translation
Selected response from:

PANKUJ BALI
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3how are you?PANKUJ BALI
5How are you?SheelaK
4aap ka swasthya kaisa hai
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
how are you?


Explanation:
hindi literal translation

PANKUJ BALI
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
57 mins

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
7 hrs

agree  Bits P Ltd: that's right!!
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How are you?


Explanation:
Normal greeting in all social and business interactions.

SheelaK
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aap ka swasthya kaisa hai


Explanation:
this will be the translation in medical terms
In genrral it will be - how are you

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish