ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

kamini

English translation: a beautiful woman

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:kamini
English translation:a beautiful woman
Entered by: Rishi Miranhshah

05:49 Mar 17, 2002
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hindi term or phrase: kamini
its my name
kamini
a beautiful woman
Explanation:
Kamini means a beautiful woman.
Selected response from:

Rishi Miranhshah
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a beautiful woman
Rishi Miranhshah
5woman
Poornima Iyengar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
woman


Explanation:
'Kamini' means 'a woman'

HTH

Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a beautiful woman


Explanation:
Kamini means a beautiful woman.

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jyotsna
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Jyotsna

agree  Kamran Nadeem
5 hrs
  -> my regards and thanks Nadeem ji

agree  Manish Vadehra
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks manish !!!