KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

magar samajh sakti hoon, jyada pharakh nahi hota hai naa?

English translation: but I am able to understand it; there isn't too much difference is there?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:magar samajh sakti hoon, jyada pharakh nahi hota hai naa?
English translation:but I am able to understand it; there isn't too much difference is there?
Entered by: edlih_be

07:48 Mar 20, 2002
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hindi term or phrase: magar samajh sakti hoon, jyada pharakh nahi hota hai naa?
kyaa aap hindi bolate hain ? nahin, urdu aataa hai.
hindi, bol chaal kaa zabaan aataa hai, baat-chaat kar saktaa huu magar.


jee haan hum hindi boltein hai. Mujhe urdu nahi ata, magar samajh sakti hoon, jyada pharakh nahi hota hai naa?
Alisha
but I am able to understand it; there isn't too much difference is there?
Explanation:
no exp. needed
Selected response from:

edlih_be
Grading comment
very good and clear concise reply
shukriyaa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4but I am able to understand it; there isn't too much difference is there?
edlih_be
5 -1but I can understand, there's not much difference, isn't it?
Rishi Miranhshah


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
but I can understand, there's not much difference, isn't it?


Explanation:
not needed

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  edlih_be: 'isn't it' doesn't fit with the sentence.
30 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
but I am able to understand it; there isn't too much difference is there?


Explanation:
no exp. needed

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
very good and clear concise reply
shukriyaa