KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

naraz ho keiy ha

English translation: Are you angry(upset)?


02:36 May 24, 2002
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hindi term or phrase: naraz ho keiy ha
india
deb
English translation:Are you angry(upset)?
Explanation:
It most probably means -- are you angry with me.

But there seems to be some typing error in the last part, since "keiy ha" is no word in hindi.

naraz - means angry in hindi.
Selected response from:

Indojin
Grading comment
thanks u all do wonderful jobs!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5See explanation
Poornima Iyengar
4 +1Are you angry(upset)?
Indojin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
See explanation


Explanation:
I guess the sentence should read "Naraz ho kya?"

Which could translate as "Are you angry/upset?"

HTH

Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indojin: right!!.. I didnt see ur answer, before writing mine!!
4 mins

agree  Rishi Miranhshah
4 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
12 hrs

agree  widwaan: niiice
1 day13 hrs

agree  krishna mallick: sahi pharmaye
3 days2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Are you angry(upset)?


Explanation:
It most probably means -- are you angry with me.

But there seems to be some typing error in the last part, since "keiy ha" is no word in hindi.

naraz - means angry in hindi.


Indojin
Grading comment
thanks u all do wonderful jobs!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rishi Miranhshah
4 hrs
  -> Shukriya Rishi sahab!!