KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

mai jo bole rahi hu uska ye matlab nahi hai ,tum galat samajh rahe ho

English translation: You have mistaken, this is not what I have said. / This is not that what I have said, you took it in other way round.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:mai jo bole rahi hu uska ye matlab nahi hai ,tum galat samajh rahe ho
English translation:You have mistaken, this is not what I have said. / This is not that what I have said, you took it in other way round.
Entered by: Singh

14:31 Mar 31, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hindi term or phrase: mai jo bole rahi hu uska ye matlab nahi hai ,tum galat samajh rahe ho
usualy use it in india
ruhi
*
Explanation:

You have mistaken, this is not what I have said.

This is not that what I have said, you took it in other way round.
Selected response from:

Singh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5*Singh
5YOU ARE NOT GETTING THE MEANING HIDDEN BEHIND MY WORDS CORRECTLY.
PRAKAASH


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
YOU ARE NOT GETTING THE MEANING HIDDEN BEHIND MY WORDS CORRECTLY.


Explanation:
FOR MORE COMMENTS CONTACT ME AT
kafle2@hotmail.com

PRAKAASH
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali
PRO pts in pair: 8

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
*


Explanation:

You have mistaken, this is not what I have said.

This is not that what I have said, you took it in other way round.


Singh