KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

uske inlaws aaj aagye honge, aab wo busy ho jayegi hamare sath enjoy nahi kargi

English translation: HER INLAWS 'D VE ARRIVED TODAY AND SHE'LL BE BUSY WITH THEM. SO, SHE CAN'T ENJOY WITH US.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:uske inlaws aaj aagye honge, aab wo busy ho jayegi hamare sath enjoy nahi kargi
English translation:HER INLAWS 'D VE ARRIVED TODAY AND SHE'LL BE BUSY WITH THEM. SO, SHE CAN'T ENJOY WITH US.
Entered by: PRAKAASH

14:33 Mar 31, 2003
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Hindi term or phrase: uske inlaws aaj aagye honge, aab wo busy ho jayegi hamare sath enjoy nahi kargi
usualy use it in india
ruhi
HER INLAWS 'D VE ARRIVED TODAY AND SHE'LL BE BUSY WITH THEM. SO, SHE CAN'T ENJOY WITH US.
Explanation:
for more explanations contact me at
kafle2@hotmail.com
Selected response from:

PRAKAASH
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I think that her in laws might have come today. As a result of the same, she would become busy ....
chopra_2002
5Her in-laws must have arrived today, now she will be busy and unable to enjoy herself with us
Ravindra Godbole
5HER INLAWS 'D VE ARRIVED TODAY AND SHE'LL BE BUSY WITH THEM. SO, SHE CAN'T ENJOY WITH US.
PRAKAASH


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
HER INLAWS 'D VE ARRIVED TODAY AND SHE'LL BE BUSY WITH THEM. SO, SHE CAN'T ENJOY WITH US.


Explanation:
for more explanations contact me at
kafle2@hotmail.com

PRAKAASH
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Her in-laws must have arrived today, now she will be busy and unable to enjoy herself with us


Explanation:
uske sasural-wale aaye hain, jis karan woh aapke saath samay nahi bita payegi

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I think that her in laws might have come today. As a result of the same, she would become busy ....


Explanation:
and she would be not in a position to enjoy with us.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 209