KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

Mujhe bahut he

English translation: to me, very much, is


14:59 Mar 3, 2004
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Hindi term or phrase: Mujhe bahut he
Namaste sriman Laane. Ap kaise hai? Apka muskarana bahut khoobsurat hai. Mujhe bahut he. Mujhe ek bara chooma tumara pas bhejthi he. Mmm.. Yum!
mikal laane
English translation:to me, very much, is
Explanation:
I have given a literal translation of the terms,in the order, as they are presented.As far as the translation or explanation is concerned,the Question is grammatically flawed.It just does not make any sense!!
generally there should be some word or group of words following "Bahut",
e.g. Mujhe Bahut, "" dar lag raha,"" he.which could be translated as,""I am feeling very Afraid or Fearful.""
In this case there is no follow-up word after "BAHUT",& it can be anybody's Guess ,what it may or can be. "SO PLEASE BE SPECIFIC"
Selected response from:

jamshed
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4to me, very much, isjamshed
5 +1I very much....xxxpucoug


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to me, very much, is


Explanation:
I have given a literal translation of the terms,in the order, as they are presented.As far as the translation or explanation is concerned,the Question is grammatically flawed.It just does not make any sense!!
generally there should be some word or group of words following "Bahut",
e.g. Mujhe Bahut, "" dar lag raha,"" he.which could be translated as,""I am feeling very Afraid or Fearful.""
In this case there is no follow-up word after "BAHUT",& it can be anybody's Guess ,what it may or can be. "SO PLEASE BE SPECIFIC"

jamshed
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
18 mins

agree  satish krishna itikela
2 hrs

agree  Tahir
3 hrs

agree  chopra_2002: something is missing in sentence
2 days23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I very much....


Explanation:
Namaste sriman Laane. -
Hello Mr. Laane.

Ap kaise hai? -
How are you?

Apka muskarana bahut khoobsurat hai. -
Your smile is very beautiful.

Mujhe bahut he. -
I very much... (incomplete)

Mujhe ek bara chooma tumara pas bhejthi he. -
I send my kiss over to you once. (this doesnt make sense, but I translated it as it is)

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
10 days