KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

Tum dono pagal ho. Tumhe kuch bhi nahi aata.

English translation: You both are crazy. You dont know anything.


15:26 Jun 23, 2004
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
Hindi term or phrase: Tum dono pagal ho. Tumhe kuch bhi nahi aata.
need help translating
George
English translation:You both are crazy. You dont know anything.
Explanation:
You both are crazy. You dont know anything.
Selected response from:

xxxpucoug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2You both are crazy. You dont know anything.xxxpucoug
5 +1Both of you are mad.You dont know anything
Shahab Arif
5You both are crazy/idiots. You are ignorant.
Harinder Dhillon
4Both of you are idiots/ fools/ crazy. In your craziness, you forget yourselves & the sorroundings..
PRAKAASH


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You both are crazy. You dont know anything.


Explanation:
You both are crazy. You dont know anything.

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Todd Scudiere
29 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Tahir
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Both of you are mad.You dont know anything


Explanation:
Tum>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>you
pagal >>>>>>>>>>>>>>mad


Shahab Arif
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Pashto (Pushto)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
21 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You both are crazy/idiots. You are ignorant.


Explanation:
Pagal in hindi could be crazy or idiot in english.

Harinder Dhillon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Both of you are idiots/ fools/ crazy. In your craziness, you forget yourselves & the sorroundings..


Explanation:
or the atmosphere etc. A little more explanation of sentence is needed. Is it a dialogue from a movie? Then it may be
You both are crazy ones. You are just forgetting to do what is needed because of your craziness.
PRAKAASH
+977 56 530738

PRAKAASH
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali