KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

Aur mujhe bahut hi tang karte ho. Tum dono itna bakwas hai.

English translation: You bug me a lot. You both are full of it.


15:35 Jun 23, 2004
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Hindi term or phrase: Aur mujhe bahut hi tang karte ho. Tum dono itna bakwas hai.
??
George
English translation:You bug me a lot. You both are full of it.
Explanation:
You bug me a lot. You both are full of it.
Selected response from:

xxxpucoug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2You bug me a lot. You both are full of it.xxxpucoug
5 +1And you pester me a lot. Both of you are good for nothing.
Harinder Dhillon
5And you tease me very much. You both are too bogus.solanki


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You bug me a lot. You both are full of it.


Explanation:
You bug me a lot. You both are full of it.

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Todd Scudiere
26 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
21 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
And you pester me a lot. Both of you are good for nothing.


Explanation:
Second sentence is not gramatically correct in Hindi.

Harinder Dhillon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahir
1 day2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
And you tease me very much. You both are too bogus.


Explanation:
In the first line the word you is to be added as unlike to hindi, in english only verb cannot indicate the person of hte subject.

solanki
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi