KudoZ home » Hindi to English » Other

Kaise tumhe logh pyar karte hain ye mujhe malume nahi.

English translation: I dont know how people love you.


15:45 Jun 23, 2004
Hindi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Hindi term or phrase: Kaise tumhe logh pyar karte hain ye mujhe malume nahi.
Help
George
English translation:I dont know how people love you.
Explanation:
I dont know how people love you. (literal)
OR I dont know why people love you.
OR I am not sure why people still love you.
Selected response from:

xxxpucoug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I dont know how people love you.xxxpucoug
5 +1How people love you/care about you, that is beyond my comprehension.
Harinder Dhillon
5I can't understand why do people love/like you!
PRAKAASH
5how do people love you, this I do not know.solanki
5How people love you I dont know that.Gurpreet Singh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I dont know how people love you.


Explanation:
I dont know how people love you. (literal)
OR I dont know why people love you.
OR I am not sure why people still love you.

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
3 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
20 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Tahir
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How people love you I dont know that.


Explanation:
How people love you I dont know that.

or you can also say..

I dont know how people love you.

Gurpreet Singh
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
How people love you/care about you, that is beyond my comprehension.


Explanation:
Exact translation.

Harinder Dhillon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahir
1 day2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
how do people love you, this I do not know.


Explanation:
no explanation needed

solanki
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I can't understand why do people love/like you!


Explanation:
PRAKAASH
prakaasharmaa@rediffmail.com
+977 56 530738

PRAKAASH
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali