KudoZ home » Hindi to Spanish » Religion

namu amida butsu

Spanish translation: Gloria al buddha Amida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hindi term or phrase:namu amida butsu
Spanish translation:Gloria al buddha Amida
Entered by: Sarah Brenchley

22:39 Mar 26, 2002
Hindi to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / religion
Hindi term or phrase: namu amida butsu
Perdón si no es "hindi" pero creo que sí.
Gracias, aurora
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Gloria al buddha Amida
Explanation:
He puesto un enlace abajo donde aparece.
Saludos,
Sarah.
Selected response from:

Sarah Brenchley
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gloria al buddha Amida
Sarah Brenchley
5no es HindiGünter Reitelbach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no es Hindi


Explanation:
definitivamente no es hindi, ninguna de las tres palabras son palabras de Hindi. Como tampoco parecen tener sus raices en Sanscrito, dudo de que sean palabras de idiomas indoeuropeas del norte de la India. Puede ser de origén dravidico, es decir de idiomas del Sur de la India, pero en estos no puedo decir nada.

Günter Reitelbach
Spain

3 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gloria al buddha Amida


Explanation:
He puesto un enlace abajo donde aparece.
Saludos,
Sarah.


    Reference: http://www.quanta.net.py/memoire/_private/poesias.htm
Sarah Brenchley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J_R_Tuladhar: es Japones.
1 day56 mins
  -> Thanks