KudoZ home » Hungarian to Dutch » Other

Irj az otthoni cimemre

Dutch translation: Schrijf naar mijn thuisadres


13:38 Nov 13, 2003
Hungarian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Hungarian term or phrase: Irj az otthoni cimemre
end of an e-mail
Gerlof
Dutch translation:Schrijf naar mijn thuisadres
Explanation:
Irj - schrijf
naar - -ra, -re
otthon - thuis
adres - cím
Selected response from:

Ágnes Fülöp
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schrijv naar mijn huisadres
Yuri Smirnov
5Schrijf naar mijn thuisadres
Ágnes Fülöp


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schrijf naar mijn thuisadres


Explanation:
Irj - schrijf
naar - -ra, -re
otthon - thuis
adres - cím

Ágnes Fülöp
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schrijv naar mijn huisadres


Explanation:
Not too strong in Dutch, so it is:
Write to my home address.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian