KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Accounting

vagyoni erteku jogok

English translation: Rights representing assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:vagyoni erteku jogok
English translation:Rights representing assets
Entered by: Orsolya Mance

12:27 Aug 3, 2004
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Hungarian term or phrase: vagyoni erteku jogok
szinten ugyanonnan
Orsolya Mance
United Kingdom
Rights representing assets
Explanation:
Rights representing assets
en egy ilyet talaltam.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-08-03 13:22:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concessions, licenses and similar rights
Ez talan meg jobb.
Selected response from:

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Rights representing assets
Ivan Frankovics
3Valuable rights
Michael Moskowitz


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Valuable rights


Explanation:
Just another option

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva Blanar: ezek szerintem csak "értékes/ értékelhető jogok" (azok is, egyébként)
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rights representing assets


Explanation:
Rights representing assets
en egy ilyet talaltam.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-08-03 13:22:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concessions, licenses and similar rights
Ez talan meg jobb.

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: Én úgy szoktam fordítani, hogy "Rights representing material value" (ezek pl. bérleti, szolgalmi jogok, vagyis ilyen értelemben maguk is eszközök)
4 mins
  -> koszi

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
15 hrs
  -> koszi