KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Art/Literary

xy szervezet mellett működő vizsgabizottság

English translation: Examination Board of XY organization


15:23 Jan 16, 2004
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Hungarian term or phrase: xy szervezet mellett működő vizsgabizottság
fent nevezett vizsgabizottság állított ki egy hivatásos előadóművészi bizonyítványt
Csilla Sajo-Kmeczko
United Kingdom
English translation:Examination Board of XY organization
Explanation:
A vizsgabizottságok majdnem kivétel nélkül examanination boardok.

Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm, én is így gondoltam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Examination Board of XY organization
JANOS SAMU
5licensing committee (or licensing board) of the XY organization
Peter Kiss


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
licensing committee (or licensing board) of the XY organization


Explanation:
committe inkább angol, board inkább USA

Peter Kiss
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 52

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Examination Board of XY organization


Explanation:
A vizsgabizottságok majdnem kivétel nélkül examanination boardok.



JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1497
Grading comment
Köszönöm, én is így gondoltam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  perke: Sőt, E. B. acting beside XY organization
13 hrs