KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

kérdésjegyzéke

English translation: checklist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:kérdésjegyzéke
English translation:checklist
Entered by: Leveleki

12:12 Jul 21, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Quality assurance
Hungarian term or phrase: kérdésjegyzéke
This word applies to one of the things that the auditor has to go through in requesting information. What I would like is your suggestions as to which of the following is the best translation: questionnaire / list of questions / register of questions or question register ... or something that I have not thought of?
Leveleki
France
checklist
Explanation:
In Quality Management.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-21 12:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See: \"quality assurance checklist\" (google)
Selected response from:

Gabor Kun
Hungary
Grading comment
Yes, that definitely fits. Many thanks (again, Gabor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5checklist
Gabor Kun
4questionnaire
Jozsef Gal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kérdésjegyzéke
questionnaire


Explanation:
See: SQAS questionnaire (google)

Jozsef Gal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kérdésjegyzéke
checklist


Explanation:
In Quality Management.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-21 12:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See: \"quality assurance checklist\" (google)


    Reference: http://www.quick.org.uk/menu.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/agriculture/grants/capinfo/forms20...
Gabor Kun
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Yes, that definitely fits. Many thanks (again, Gabor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdenny
54 mins

agree  T. Czibulyás
1 hr

agree  Dr. Janos Annus: Erre a célra ezt használják.
3 hrs

agree  JANOS SAMU: ez a helyes
8 hrs

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
10 hrs