KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tolatóradar

English translation: reversing/parking radar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:tolatóradar
English translation:reversing/parking radar
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

19:20 Sep 10, 2006
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Hungarian term or phrase: tolatóradar
Ezzel lehet biztonságosan parkolni. Sípol.
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
rev/reverse/reversing radar/sensor
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-09-10 19:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagy back-up
Selected response from:

SSDD
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Doppler Radar Rear Sensing SystemE. Muranyi
3 +1rev/reverse/reversing radar/sensorSSDD


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rev/reverse/reversing radar/sensor


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-09-10 19:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagy back-up

SSDD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera: Reversing radar sensor.
31 mins
  -> Köszönöm

neutral  Katalin Horváth McClure: inkább detector, nem sensor
2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Doppler Radar Rear Sensing System


Explanation:
http://www.mobileawareness.com/product_detail.php?pid=84.

Ez egy a szaz termek kozul amit arusitanak. Azt hiszem ezt keresed.

E. Muranyi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian