KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

légtömegmérő

English translation: air mass meter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:légtömegmérő
English translation:air mass meter

11:11 Feb 8, 2007
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Hungarian term or phrase: légtömegmérő
"A légtömegmérő hibás adatot közöl a motorelektronikával."
papercat
air mass meter
Explanation:
Lehet, hogy túl egyértelműnek tűnik, de nagyon sok az "automotive" egyezés google keresésben.
Selected response from:

MandC
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MAF sensoristvanemeth
4air mass meter
MandC


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air mass meter


Explanation:
Lehet, hogy túl egyértelműnek tűnik, de nagyon sok az "automotive" egyezés google keresésben.

MandC
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MAF sensor


Explanation:
MAF = Mass Air Flow


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mass_flow_sensor
istvanemeth
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian