KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

olajgomba

English translation: oil pressure sensor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:olajgomba
English translation:oil pressure sensor
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

13:23 Sep 16, 2007
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Hungarian term or phrase: olajgomba
"Motorblokk, dugattyú, főtengely, hengerfej, karburátor, injektor, légszűrő, üzemanyag pumpa, olajpumpa, olajgomba, olajhűtő, olajteknő, vezérműlánc, vezérműszíj, vezérműtengely, turbó, stb.."

A turbó is érdekes, de egyelőre megelégszem az olajgombával.
(Nem parazita.)
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
oil pressure sender
Explanation:
vagy oil pressure sending unit

ezt mondják az amerikai autók fórumán:
http://www.v8cars.hu/forum/topic.php?topic=31&oldal=241

Itt a Trabantklubban meg van kép róla:
http://www.trabantklub.hu/twk/modules.php?name=topics&file=n...

További szép vasárnapot!
Selected response from:

Ágnes Fülöp
Netherlands
Grading comment
A gyorsaságot és linkeket díjazom, amúgy András pontosítását is köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2oil pressure sender
Ágnes Fülöp
4oil pressure sensor
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oil pressure sender


Explanation:
vagy oil pressure sending unit

ezt mondják az amerikai autók fórumán:
http://www.v8cars.hu/forum/topic.php?topic=31&oldal=241

Itt a Trabantklubban meg van kép róla:
http://www.trabantklub.hu/twk/modules.php?name=topics&file=n...

További szép vasárnapot!

Ágnes Fülöp
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
A gyorsaságot és linkeket díjazom, amúgy András pontosítását is köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Pankovics
1 hr
  -> köszi!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> köszi!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oil pressure sensor


Explanation:
ugyanis érzékelő

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian