KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

visszáruzás

English translation: return goods to vendor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:visszáruzás
English translation:return goods to vendor
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

10:43 Aug 6, 2006
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / szállitási szerzödés
Hungarian term or phrase: visszáruzás
Hibás teljesítés esetén, XXX jogosult az árut visszáruzni..
Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
return goods to vendor
Explanation:

When inappropriate / faulty goods are delivered XXX reserves the right to return the goods to vendor.
Selected response from:

Maria Bolgar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszi szépen !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1return goods to vendorMaria Bolgar
4 +1return
MandC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
return goods to vendor


Explanation:

When inappropriate / faulty goods are delivered XXX reserves the right to return the goods to vendor.

Maria Bolgar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Köszi szépen !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
return


Explanation:
Általában ezt használják a "visszáruzásra".

Tehát: In case of faulty performance, XXX shall be eligible to return defective goods/items/merchandise.

Vagy: In case of faulty performance, defective goods/items/merchandise shall be eligible for return by XXX.

MandC
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
12 hrs