KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

mérlegsor

English translation: line in the balance sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:mérlegsor
English translation:line in the balance sheet
Entered by: Tamas Csepregi

04:44 Aug 7, 2006
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: mérlegsor
Egyszerű számvitelről van szó.
Tamas Csepregi
Hungary
line in the balance sheet
Explanation:
Erre szoktak hivatkozni.

Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2line in the balance sheet
JANOS SAMU
4 -2balance sheet item
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
line in the balance sheet


Explanation:
Erre szoktak hivatkozni.



JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Bolgar: csak talán inkább "Balance-Sheet Line"
5 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: balance sheet line
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
balance sheet item


Explanation:
ez a bevett kifejezés

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2006-08-07 06:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

google hits: 150 000, a másik kifejezés: 453

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Bolgar: a tételek a sorokon belül vannak
4 hrs

disagree  Eva Blanar: ez a tétel, amit a sor tartalmaz
7 hrs