KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

díjellenőrző csatlakozószekrény

English translation: toll control panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:díjellenőrző csatlakozószekrény
English translation:toll control panel
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

08:30 Nov 5, 2007
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / villanyszerelés
Hungarian term or phrase: díjellenőrző csatlakozószekrény
"Díjellenőrző csatlakozószekrény kialakítása."

metering box....
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
toll control panel
Explanation:
Ha úthasználati díjról (és hasonlóról) van szó. Egy kis szövegkörnyezet jó lenne...
But if mean a connection board for electricity/power meter, it is:
'meter connection board'
http://www.crest.org/discussion/ev/200012/msg01076.html
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7253605.html
Selected response from:

texlazar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5toll control panel
texlazar
4meter connecting box
Andras Szekany


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
toll control panel


Explanation:
Ha úthasználati díjról (és hasonlóról) van szó. Egy kis szövegkörnyezet jó lenne...
But if mean a connection board for electricity/power meter, it is:
'meter connection board'
http://www.crest.org/discussion/ev/200012/msg01076.html
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7253605.html



    Reference: http://www.fbodaily.com/cbd/archive/2001/07(July)/13-Jul-200...
    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/20060197939.html
texlazar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
Notes to answerer
Asker: autópályákról van szó, úgyhogy szerintem "forró".


1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meter connecting box


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 27