KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

elektronizálás

English translation: computerization


18:31 Feb 14, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: elektronizálás
A Google ad találatokat az electronizing-ra (http://www.google.hu/search?q=electronizing&sourceid=navclie... sőt, még az electronicizing-ra is (http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&rlz=1B3GGGL_huHU245HU245&q...

"a hatósági eljárások, illetve az ehhez kapcsolódó nyilvántartások elektronizálása és automatizálása"

Parasztosan: számítógépre viszik a rendszert ("digitalizálják"), persze az egész az elektronikára épül, még az IT is.
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
English translation:computerization
Explanation:
Ez is elképzelhetõ a fenti mondatban.

Pl. "The process of simplification and computerization of procedures implies coordination with the other administrations or agencies involved in the customs process."
Selected response from:

aradek
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2computerizationaradek
5 +2digitizeAndras Malatinszky


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digitize


Explanation:
Felteszem, hogy angol fordítást keresel a szóra és csak tévedésből jelölted a kérdést egynyelvű magyarnak.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Digital_libraries
Andras Malatinszky
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Igen de itt olyan formában kell, hogy "digitalization and automation". Lásd pl: http://216.197.119.113/artman/publish/index1.shtml A What is DIGITAL GOVERNANCE ? c. rész idevágó.
5 mins
  -> igazad van

agree  xxxzsuzsa369: digitize/digitization (US) vagy digitise/digitisation (UK) - itt egy cikk arról, hogy a digitALization miért nem jó: http://cactus.eas.asu.edu/partha/Columns/12-24-digital.htm
15 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
computerization


Explanation:
Ez is elképzelhetõ a fenti mondatban.

Pl. "The process of simplification and computerization of procedures implies coordination with the other administrations or agencies involved in the customs process."

Example sentence(s):
  • "the process of simplification and computerization of procedures implies coordination with th

    Reference: http://register.consilium.europa.eu/pdf/en/03/st14/st14558.e...
aradek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Igen, ez is jó.
23 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  xxxzsuzsa369: Ez is mindenképp szóba jöhet, főleg rendszerekre vonatkozóan. A digitization talán jobban illik az adatok elektronizálására.
1 day15 hrs