KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

művelési ágból kivon

English translation: removal of (agricultural) classification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:művelési ágból kivon
English translation:removal of (agricultural) classification
Entered by: Krisztina Kotai

20:29 Aug 31, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: művelési ágból kivon
mezőgazdasági területek művelési ágból való kivonása
Krisztina Kotai
Hungary
removal of (agricultural) classification
Explanation:

"removal of agricultural classification"

http://www.revenue.state.az.us/Forms/Property/Ag_Manual/Fore...

vagy:

"removal of agricultural land classification"

----

Nagyon gyakori példa: "removal of classification".

Azért nem tartalmazzák külön az "agricultural land" kifejezést a lenti találatok, mivelhogy a dokumentumok amik tárgyalják a témát jellemzően a címükben hordozzák az "agricultural" utalást.

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&q="removal of classificati...

----

A "művelés ágból kivonás" azt jelenti, hogy a korábban engedélyezett művelési tevékenységre (művelési ágra) többé nem használható a terület. Ez lehet pl. akár legelő is.

"Hogyan lehetséges a művelési ágat zártkertről (régen szőlő) erdőre változtatni? Milyen dokumentumokat kell benyújtani a földhivatalhoz?"

http://www.agraroldal.hu/muveles-agazat_online.html

----
Pl.

"agricultural land classifications

Continuously cropped farmland
Summer fallow farmland
Continuously cropped hay land
Irrigated land
Grazing Land "

http://mt.gov/revenue/forindividuals/property/2003_ag_reappr...

----

Űrlapminta:

"APPLICATION TO THE ASSESSOR FOR CLASSIFICATION OF LAND AS FOREST LAND"

http://www.windhamct.com/download.htm?t=r&id=9egjyttf


Selected response from:

kyanzes
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2removal of (agricultural) classification
kyanzes
4to withdraw farmlands from an agricultural reserve
Katalin Szilárd
3to withdraw from cultivation, to set aside
Dóra Keresztiné Kövér


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to withdraw from cultivation, to set aside


Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Set-aside - ez inkább csak ideiglenesen, ld. pihentet, ugaroltat, parlagon hagy

Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 13

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to withdraw farmlands from an agricultural reserve


Explanation:
A téma alapján ez nem egy mezőgazdasági szöveg, tehát gondolom arról van szó, hogy területeket - jelen esetben mezőgazdasági területeket - "szabadítanak fel" (kivonják) beépítés céljából. Ez angolul a "land use withdrawal".

"Joe Foy, a director of the Western Canada Wilderness Committee, said he isn't upset by the spectre of environmental groups clashing with natives. He noted that WCWC recently fought against a Tsawwassen First Nation plan to withdraw farmland from an agricultural reserve to facilitate a Vancouver port development, and against a proposed hydropower development on the Pitt River supported by the Katzie First Nation."




    Reference: http://www.ecotrust.ca/rainforest/globe-mail-clayoquot-partn...
    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:d5neLTry58gJ:www.co.roc...
Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
removal of (agricultural) classification


Explanation:

"removal of agricultural classification"

http://www.revenue.state.az.us/Forms/Property/Ag_Manual/Fore...

vagy:

"removal of agricultural land classification"

----

Nagyon gyakori példa: "removal of classification".

Azért nem tartalmazzák külön az "agricultural land" kifejezést a lenti találatok, mivelhogy a dokumentumok amik tárgyalják a témát jellemzően a címükben hordozzák az "agricultural" utalást.

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&q="removal of classificati...

----

A "művelés ágból kivonás" azt jelenti, hogy a korábban engedélyezett művelési tevékenységre (művelési ágra) többé nem használható a terület. Ez lehet pl. akár legelő is.

"Hogyan lehetséges a művelési ágat zártkertről (régen szőlő) erdőre változtatni? Milyen dokumentumokat kell benyújtani a földhivatalhoz?"

http://www.agraroldal.hu/muveles-agazat_online.html

----
Pl.

"agricultural land classifications

Continuously cropped farmland
Summer fallow farmland
Continuously cropped hay land
Irrigated land
Grazing Land "

http://mt.gov/revenue/forindividuals/property/2003_ag_reappr...

----

Űrlapminta:

"APPLICATION TO THE ASSESSOR FOR CLASSIFICATION OF LAND AS FOREST LAND"

http://www.windhamct.com/download.htm?t=r&id=9egjyttf




kyanzes
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollowman
1 day17 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: ez az: amikor földeket felparcelláznak üdülőövezetnek meg horgásztanyának, akkor először törölni kell a mg. kataszterből
3 days18 hrs