ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Education / Pedagogy

nemzeti alaptanterv

English translation: National Curriculum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:nemzeti alaptanterv
English translation:National Curriculum
Entered by: Éva Vajda

08:55 Aug 31, 2002
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / schools
Hungarian term or phrase: nemzeti alaptanterv
illetve a röviditése: le tudom forditani, de talán van bevett kifejezés már rá. Előre is köszönöm!
Eva Blanar
Hungary
National Curriculum
Explanation:
Tankönyveket fordítva mindig ezzel a kifejezéssel találkoztam.
Selected response from:

Éva Vajda
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ezt használtam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2National Curriculum
Éva Vajda
5 +1National Education Scheme
Ildiko Santana


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Education Scheme


Explanation:
avagy National Curriculum - de az elobbi elterjedtebb - es kozerthetobb - forditas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-31 09:11:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meg egy formajaban hasznalatos: National Core Curriculum

Ildiko Santana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Dr. Szomor: A "National Curriculum", vagy "National Core Curriculum" kifejezéssel értek egyet. Az Oktatási Minisztérium mindkettőt használja, nyilván az utóbbi egy kicsit nehézkes.
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
National Curriculum


Explanation:
Tankönyveket fordítva mindig ezzel a kifejezéssel találkoztam.

Éva Vajda
Native speaker of: Hungarian
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ezt használtam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz: USA-ban csakis igy
35 mins

agree  Leush
1 day20 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fabio Descalzi