KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Education / Pedagogy

drámatagozat

English translation: drama/theatre major


11:05 Jul 9, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Hungarian term or phrase: drámatagozat
üdv. Hogy mondják, hogy drámatagozat?

köszönöm előre is
Horányi Tünde
English translation:drama/theatre major
Explanation:
esetleg lehet majoring in drama/theatre
Selected response from:

Eniko Wright
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2drama/theatre major
Eniko Wright
4 +1drama classxxxsavaria


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drama/theatre major


Language variant: specializing in drama/theatre

Explanation:
esetleg lehet majoring in drama/theatre

Eniko Wright
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsavaria: ez is tetszik...Enci! :)
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm Gábor, kedves vagy!

agree  xxxhollowman
1 day8 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drama class


Explanation:
Én nem variálnám agyon,egyszerüen csak így mondanám.Ennél egyszerübben szerintem nem lehet.És a tagozat és a class voltaképpen nem is áll olyan messze egymástól.

643 000 Google hits
643 ezer Google találat


    Reference: http://wordpress.com/tag/drama-class/
    Reference: http://www.glumbert.com/media/dramaclass
xxxsavaria
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollowman
1 day8 hrs
  -> köszönöm szépen