KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

végállás kapcsoló

English translation: limit switch


12:01 Jan 31, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / kapcsolók
Hungarian term or phrase: végállás kapcsoló
pl:daruknál
ibigirl
English translation:limit switch
Explanation:
LS rövidítéssel is szerepel.
Selected response from:

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4limit switch
Attila Széphegyi
4limit switchxxxhollowman


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
limit switch


Explanation:
LS rövidítéssel is szerepel.

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollowman
1 min
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Istvan Nagy
12 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day20 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
végálláskapcsoló
limit switch


Explanation:
végálláskapcsoló -> limit switch

xxxhollowman
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian